Tabs

Top Stories
Videos
Calendar
« Jan Feb 2018 Mar »
S M T W T F S
28 29 30 31 1 2 3
4 5 6 7 8 9 10
11 12 13 14 15 16 17
18 19 20 21 22 23 24
25 26 27 28 1 2 3
Feb 1, 2018
63 Saint Joseph's (Me.)
64 at Johnson & Wales (RI)
Final
61 Johnson & Wales (RI)
70 at Emmanuel (Mass.)
Final
Feb 2, 2018
4 Johnson & Wales (RI)
2 at Salem St.
Final
2 Johnson & Wales (RI)
9 at Salve Regina
Final
Feb 3, 2018
41 JWU Providence
6 at Castleton
41-6
47 JWU Providence
3 vs. Plymouth State
@ Castleton, Vt.
47-3
38 JWU Providence
3 vs. Springfield
@ Castleton, Vt.
38-3
64 Rivier
74 at Johnson & Wales (RI)
Final
62 Rivier
106 at Johnson & Wales (RI)
Final
1 Salem St.
2 at Johnson & Wales (RI)
Final
7 Salve Regina
2 at Johnson & Wales (RI)
Final
Feb 6, 2018
3 Johnson & Wales (RI)
4 at Salem St.
Final - OT
79 Johnson & Wales (RI)
57 at Anna Maria
Final
73 Johnson & Wales (RI)
82 at Albertus Magnus
Final
3 Rivier
0 at Johnson & Wales (RI)
Final
Feb 8, 2018
12 Roger Williams
28 at JWU Providence
28-12
Downtown Showdown
2 Suffolk
2 at Johnson & Wales (RI)
Final - OT
Feb 10, 2018
46 Johnson & Wales (RI)
44 at Norwich
Final
72 Johnson & Wales (RI)
56 at Norwich
Final
3 Johnson & Wales (RI)
6 at Suffolk
Final
Feb 13, 2018
85 Albertus Magnus
68 at Johnson & Wales (RI)
Final
67 Regis (Mass.)
86 at Johnson & Wales (RI)
Final
Feb 14, 2018
3 Wentworth
1 at Johnson & Wales (RI)
Final
Feb 16, 2018
1 Johnson & Wales (RI)
2 at SUNY Canton
Final
1 Johnson & Wales (RI)
3 vs. Wells
@ Nazareth College
Final
3 Cal Lutheran
0 vs. Johnson & Wales (RI)
@ Nazareth College
Final
Golden Flyer Tournament
Feb 17, 2018
0 Johnson & Wales (RI)
3 at Nazareth
Final
77 Albertus Magnus
93 at Johnson & Wales (RI)
Final
3 Johnson & Wales (RI)
3 at SUNY Canton
Final - OT
3 Johnson & Wales (RI)
0 vs. Medaille
@ Nazareth College
Final
Feb 18, 2018
JWU Providence
vs. Futures Tournament
@ Bristol, RI
9:30 AM
Feb 19, 2018
0 Dean College
3 at Johnson & Wales (RI)
Final
Feb 20, 2018
46 Johnson & Wales (RI)
68 at Suffolk
Final
GNAC Quarterfinals
72 Norwich
77 at Johnson & Wales (RI)
Final
GNAC Tournament Quarterfinal (#7 at #2)
Feb 21, 2018
2 Johnson & Wales (RI)
3 at Emmanuel (Mass.)
Final
Feb 22, 2018
74 Suffolk
80 at Johnson & Wales (RI)
Final
GNAC Tournament Semifinals (#6 at #2)
Feb 24, 2018
JWU Providence
vs. NCAA Northeast Regional
@ Worcester, Mass.
17 Johnson & Wales (RI)
12 at Mass.-Dartmouth
Final
84 Johnson & Wales (RI)
80 at Albertus Magnus
Final
GNAC Tournament Championship (#2 at #1)
19 Clark University
11 at Johnson & Wales (RI)
Final
1 Johnson & Wales (RI)
2 at Nichols
Final - OT
CHC Quarterfinals
Feb 25, 2018
JWU Providence
vs. NCAA Northeast Regional
@ Worcester, Mass.
Feb 26, 2018
Johnson & Wales (RI)
vs. York (Pa.)
@ Myrtle Beach, S.C.
4:00 PM
Feb 27, 2018
Neumann
vs. Johnson & Wales (RI)
@ Clermont, Fla.
9:00 AM
York (Pa.)
vs. Johnson & Wales (RI)
@ Myrtle Beach, S.C.
1:00 PM
Johnson & Wales (RI)
at Occidental
10:00 PM
Feb 28, 2018
Saint Mary's (Minn.)
vs. Johnson & Wales (RI)
@ Clermont, Fla.
9:00 AM
Johnson & Wales (RI)
vs. Alma
@ Clermont, Fla.
11:30 AM
Curry
at Johnson & Wales (RI)
4:00 PM
No events today
Social Media

JWU Providence Social Media

Headlines

Calendar

No Event
No Event
No Event
Thu Jan 25
Final - OT
Nichols L, 4-3
Dunkin' Donuts Center
Thu Jan 25
Final
Suffolk L, 70-67
Thu Jan 25
Final
at Mount Ida W, 102-81
Thu Jan 25
Final
Nichols L, 4-2
Dunkin' Donuts Center
Fri Jan 26
Final
Mt. St. Vincent W, 3-0
Fri Jan 26
Final
at Nichols W, 3-1
Fri Jan 26
Final
Hunter L, 3-1
Sat Jan 27
26-9
26 JWU Providence
9 at #21 WPI
Sat Jan 27
18-16
18 JWU Providence
16 vs. #16 SUNY Brockport
@ Worcester, Mass.
Sat Jan 27
55-0
55 JWU Providence
0 at Rhode Island College
Sat Jan 27
Final
Baruch W, 3-0
Sat Jan 27
Final
Simmons W, 63-44
Sat Jan 27
Final
at Nichols L, 5-4
Sat Jan 27
Final
Anna Maria W, 81-51
Sun Jan 28
9:30 AM
USC Wildcat Open
JWU Providence
Tue Jan 30
Final
at Endicott L, 3-1
Tue Jan 30
Final
Mount Ida W, 69-42
Tue Jan 30
Final
at Lasell W, 80-71
Thu Feb 01
Final
Saint Joseph's (Me.) W, 64-63
Thu Feb 01
Final
at Emmanuel (Mass.) L, 70-61
Fri Feb 02
Final
at Salem St. W, 4-2
Fri Feb 02
Final
at Salve Regina L, 9-2
Sat Feb 03
41-6
41 JWU Providence
6 at Castleton
Sat Feb 03
47-3
47 JWU Providence
3 vs. Plymouth State
@ Castleton, Vt.
Sat Feb 03
38-3
38 JWU Providence
3 vs. Springfield
@ Castleton, Vt.
Sat Feb 03
Final
Rivier W, 74-64
Sat Feb 03
Final
Rivier W, 106-62
Sat Feb 03
Final
Salem St. W, 2-1
Sat Feb 03
Final
Salve Regina L, 7-2
Tue Feb 06
Final - OT
at Salem St. L, 4-3
Tue Feb 06
Final
at Anna Maria W, 79-57
Tue Feb 06
Final
at Albertus Magnus L, 82-73
Tue Feb 06
Final
Rivier L, 3-0
Thu Feb 08
28-12
12 Roger Williams
28 JWU Providence
Downtown Showdown
Thu Feb 08
Final - OT
Suffolk T, 2-2
Sat Feb 10
Final
at Norwich W, 46-44
Sat Feb 10
Final
at Norwich W, 72-56
Sat Feb 10
Final
at Suffolk L, 6-3
Tue Feb 13
Final
Albertus Magnus L, 85-68
Tue Feb 13
Final
Regis (Mass.) W, 86-67
Wed Feb 14
Final
Wentworth L, 3-1
Fri Feb 16
Final
at SUNY Canton L, 2-1
Fri Feb 16
Final
vs. Wells L, 3-1
@ Nazareth College
Fri Feb 16
Final
vs. Cal Lutheran L, 3-0
@ Nazareth College Golden Flyer Tournament
Sat Feb 17
Final
at Nazareth L, 3-0
Sat Feb 17
Final
Albertus Magnus W, 93-77
Sat Feb 17
Final - OT
at SUNY Canton T, 3-3
Sat Feb 17
Final
vs. Medaille W, 3-0
@ Nazareth College
Sun Feb 18
9:30 AM
JWU Providence
vs. Futures Tournament
@ Bristol, RI
Mon Feb 19
Final
Dean College W, 3-0
Tue Feb 20
Final
at Suffolk L, 68-46
GNAC Quarterfinals
Tue Feb 20
Final
Norwich W, 77-72
GNAC Tournament Quarterfinal (#7 at #2)
Wed Feb 21
Final
at Emmanuel (Mass.) L, 3-2
Thu Feb 22
Final
Suffolk W, 80-74
GNAC Tournament Semifinals (#6 at #2)
Sat Feb 24
JWU Providence
vs. NCAA Northeast Regional
@ Worcester, Mass.
Sat Feb 24
Final
at Mass.-Dartmouth W, 17-12
Sat Feb 24
Final
at Albertus Magnus W, 84-80
GNAC Tournament Championship (#2 at #1)
Sat Feb 24
Final
Clark University L, 19-11
Sat Feb 24
Final - OT
at Nichols L, 2-1
CHC Quarterfinals
Sun Feb 25
JWU Providence
vs. NCAA Northeast Regional
@ Worcester, Mass.
Mon Feb 26
4:00 PM
vs. York (Pa.)
@ Myrtle Beach, S.C.
Tue Feb 27
9:00 AM
vs. Neumann
@ Clermont, Fla.
Tue Feb 27
1:00 PM
vs. York (Pa.)
@ Myrtle Beach, S.C.
Tue Feb 27
10:00 PM
at Occidental
Wed Feb 28
9:00 AM
vs. Saint Mary's (Minn.)
@ Clermont, Fla.
Wed Feb 28
11:30 AM
vs. Alma
@ Clermont, Fla.
Wed Feb 28
4:00 PM
Curry
Thu Mar 01
12:00 PM
vs. John Jay
@ Myrtle Beach, SC
Fri Mar 02
9:00 AM
vs. Capital
@ Clermont, Fla.
Fri Mar 02
11:30 AM
vs. Rose-Hulman
@ Clermont, Fla.
Fri Mar 02
6:00 PM
at Chapman
Fri Mar 02
6:00 PM
vs. Fredonia
@ Myrtle Beach, SC
Sat Mar 03
vs. Stetson University
@ Winter Park, Fla.
Sat Mar 03
8:30 AM
vs. Franklin
@ Clermont, Fla.
Sat Mar 03
11:30 AM
vs. Lehman
@ Myrtle Beach, SC
Sat Mar 03
11:30 AM
vs. Saint Mary's (Minn.)
@ Clermont, Fla.
Sat Mar 03
1:00 PM
at Wheaton (Mass.)
Sun Mar 04
1:00 PM
at Mary Washington
Tue Mar 06
4:00 PM
at Eastern Conn. St.
Wed Mar 07
4:00 PM
at Salve Regina
Wed Mar 07
6:00 PM
at Salve Regina
Thu Mar 08
4:00 PM
Fitchburg St.
Thu Mar 08
5:00 PM
at Salve Regina
Fri Mar 09
JWU Providence
vs. NCAA Championships
@ Cleveland, Ohio
Sat Mar 10
JWU Providence
vs. NCAA Championships
@ Cleveland, Ohio
Sat Mar 10
1:00 PM
at Salve Regina
Sat Mar 10
1:00 PM
Pine Manor
Sat Mar 10
3:00 PM
Southern Vt.
Sun Mar 11
12:00 PM
Mass. Maritime
Sun Mar 11
2:30 PM
Mass. Maritime
Wed Mar 14
7:00 PM
at Emerson
Sat Mar 17
1:00 PM
Roger Williams
Sat Mar 17
1:00 PM
Mitchell
Sat Mar 17
1:00 PM
vs. Mount Ida
@ Newton, Massachusetts
Sat Mar 17
3:00 PM
at Lasell
Sun Mar 18
1:00 PM
Rhode Island Col.
Mon Mar 19
4:00 PM
at Connecticut Col.
Tue Mar 20
6:00 PM
Regis (Mass.)
Wed Mar 21
6:00 PM
New England Col.
Wed Mar 21
6:00 PM
at MIT
Thu Mar 22
3:00 PM
at MIT
Thu Mar 22
5:00 PM
at MIT
Thu Mar 22
7:00 PM
at Simmons
Fri Mar 23
3:00 PM
Coast Guard
Sat Mar 24
12:00 PM
at Anna Maria
Sat Mar 24
1:00 PM
at Keene St.
Sat Mar 24
2:00 PM
at Anna Maria
Sat Mar 24
3:00 PM
Medgar Evers
Sun Mar 25
vs. Occoquan Sprints
@ Lorton, Va.
Sun Mar 25
12:00 PM
Suffolk
Sun Mar 25
1:00 PM
at Eastern Conn. St.
Sun Mar 25
2:00 PM
Suffolk
Previous Next View Full Schedule

Sponsors

Buttons