Composite Calendar

January 2018
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
31
at Babson
Final
W, 78-68
1
2
3
Eastern Conn. St.
Final
W, 69-66
4
JWU Providence
vs Millikin
34-9
34 - 9

JWU Providence
vs #8 Baldwin Wallace
20-13
20 - 13
5
JWU Providence
vs #3 Augsburg
15-18
15 - 18

JWU Providence
vs #4 Ithaca
11-22
11 - 22

at Brown
Final
L, 100-79
6
JWU Providence
at Williams Open
10:00 AM

at Anna Maria
Final
W, 71-66

New England Col.
Final
W, 3-2

Stonehill
Final
W, 4-3
7
at Franklin Pierce
Final
L, 4-2
8
9
at Saint Joseph's (Me.)
Final
L, 64-57

at Saint Joseph's (Me.)
Final
L, 69-62
10
11
at St. Joseph (Conn.)
Final
W, 69-49
12
Salve Regina
Final - OT
W, 2-1

at SUNY Canton
Final
L, 3-1
13
Lasell
Final
W, 64-47

at Cortland
Final
L, 3-1

Lasell
Final
W, 97-91

Stevenson
Final
L, 3-2
14
JWU Quad Meet
JWU Providence
12:00 PM

Norwich
JWU Providence
53-0
0 - 53

Coast Guard
JWU Providence
43-0
0 - 43

Southern Maine
JWU Providence
38-9
9 - 38
15
16
at Simmons
Final
W, 64-52

at Emmanuel (Mass.)
Final
L, 73-66
17
18
Regis (Mass.)
Final
W, 77-68

Western New Eng.
Final
L, 4-3

Wesleyan (Conn.)
Final
L, 69-45
19
at SUNY Poly
Final
W, 3-1

vs Elms
@ Marcy, NY
Final
L, 3-2
20
at Albertus Magnus
Final
L, 72-55

Suffolk
Final
W, 94-57

vs Wells
@ Marcy, NY
Final
L, 3-2

vs Vassar
@ Marcy, NY
Final
L, 3-1

at Western New Eng.
Final
L, 2-0

Castleton
Final
W, 3-2
21
NEWA Headlock For Hunger Duals
JWU Providence
9:30 AM

New England College
JWU Providence
44-3
3 - 44

Southern Maine
JWU Providence
47-3
3 - 47

#20 Coast Guard
JWU Providence
31-6
6 - 31

#17 Roger Williams
JWU Providence
20-15
15 - 20
22
23
Springfield
Final
L, 3-0
24
25
Nichols
5:00 PM

Suffolk
7:00 PM

at Mount Ida
7:00 PM

Nichols
8:00 PM
26
Mt. St. Vincent
4:00 PM

at Nichols
6:40 PM

Hunter
8:00 PM
27
JWU Providence
at WPI
11:00 AM

JWU Providence
vs SUNY Brockport

JWU Providence
at Rhode Island College
6:00 PM

Baruch
11:30 AM

Simmons
3:00 PM

at Nichols
4:40 PM

Anna Maria
5:00 PM
28
USC Wildcat Open
JWU Providence
9:30 AM
29
30
at Endicott
6:00 PM

Mount Ida
7:00 PM

at Lasell
8:00 PM
31
1
at Emmanuel (Mass.)
7:00 PM

Saint Joseph's (Me.)
7:00 PM
2
at Salem St.
7:00 PM

at Salve Regina
7:05 PM
3
JWU Providence
at Castleton
12:00 PM

JWU Providence
vs Plymouth State

JWU Providence
vs Springfield

Rivier
1:00 PM

Rivier
3:00 PM

Salem St.
3:55 PM

Salve Regina
7:05 PM