Composite Calendar

April 2018
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
1
2
3
at Clark University
Cancelled

at Rivier
Final
L, 3-0

at Rivier
Final
W, 20-2
4
Lasell
Final
L, 13-5
5
at Bridgewater St.
Final
W, 6-5

Western New Eng.
Final
L, 8-1

Regis (Mass.)
Final
W, 3-1

Regis (Mass.)
Final - 5 innings
W, 12-2

Emmanuel (Mass.)
Final
W, 3-0
6
at RIC Spring Invitational
8:30 AM
7
vs Clark Invitational

JWU Spring IDA Show
10:00 AM

vs. Rhode Island College
1 PM

vs Zone 1 Finals
@ Mount Holyoke Equestrian Center
10:00 AM

at RIC Spring Invitational
1:30 PM

St. Joseph (Conn.)
Final
W, 9-4

vs Emerson
@ Weston, Mass.
Final
W, 3-0

St. Joseph (Conn.)
Final
W, 20-0

St. Joseph (Conn.)
Final
W, 8-3

at Regis (Mass.)
Final
W, 3-0

at Anna Maria
Final - 7 innings
W, 9-2

Saint Joseph's (Me.)
Final
L, 12-7

Suffolk
Final
W, 6-3

at Anna Maria
Final - 11 innings
W, 7-4
8
at Emmanuel (Mass.)
Final
W, 2-0

at Emmanuel (Mass.)
Final - 5 innings
W, 14-1

Albertus Magnus
Final
W, 7-5

Albertus Magnus
Final
W, 4-3
9
10
Emerson
Final
W, 3-0

at Westfield St.
Final
L, 17-14
11
at Lasell
Final - 5 innings
W, 8-0

at Rhode Island Col.
Final
L, 5-4

at Salem St.
Final
L, 8-1

at Lasell
Final
W, 4-2

Albertus Magnus
Final
W, 16-1
12
at Curry
Final
W, 8-1

at Wentworth
Final
L, 3-0
13
at Hampton Inn Invitational
10:00 AM

at Mass.-Dartmouth
Final
L, 8-4
14
vs Assumption Invitational

vs. Westfield State
1 PM

at Hampton Inn Invitational
10:00 AM

at Albertus Magnus
Final
L, 1-0

at Emmanuel (Mass.)
Final
W, 20-5

at Suffolk
Final
L, 5-0

at Rivier
Final
L, 16-7

at Albertus Magnus
Final
W, 6-5

at Suffolk
Final
L, 4-2
15
at RIC Spring Invitational
Postponed

Lasell
Final
W, 4-0

Lasell
Final
L, 5-1
16
17
at MIT
Final - 8 innings
L, 2-1

at Wesleyan (Conn.)
Final - 8 innings
L, 17-6

at MIT
Final - 5 innings
L, 9-1

at Albertus Magnus
Final
W, 20-2
18
WPI
Final
W, 12-6

Emmanuel (Mass.)
Final
W, 12-8
19
Wentworth
Postponed
20
Framingham St.
Final
W, 13-3

Mount Ida
Final
W, 7-0

Mount Ida
Final
W, 7-1
21
vs at Franklin Pierce
9:30 AM

at Westfield State
9:00 AM

Wildcat Spring Invitational
10:00 AM

Simmons
Final - 5 innings
W, 11-0

at Regis (Mass.)
Final
L, 6-3

at Rivier
Final
W, 6-1

at Regis (Mass.)
Final
W, 23-11

Mount Ida
Final
W, 17-6

Simmons
Final
W, 6-0

at Rivier
Final
W, 4-2
22
at Westfield State
9:00 AM

Wildcat Spring Invitational
10:00 AM

at Norwich
Final - 5 innings
W, 12-0

at Saint Joseph's (Me.)
Final
L, 9-1

Norwich
Final
W, 8-1

at Norwich
Final - 5 innings
W, 12-2

at Saint Joseph's (Me.)
Final - 8 innings
L, 3-2
23
Fitchburg St.
Final
W, 21-5
24
Salve Regina
Final
L, 9-6

at Rhode Island Col.
Final
L, 5-4

at Roger Williams
Final
W, 12-7
25
at Mount Ida
Final
L, 6-5

Norwich
Final
W, 23-4
26
at Babson & Salem State
12:40 pm

at Bridgewater St.
3:00 PM

at Roger Williams
3:30 PM

Eastern Conn. St.
4:00 PM

Eastern Conn. St.
6:00 PM
27
Bridgewater St.
3:00 PM
28
vs Mid-Atlantic Rowing Conference Championship

vs IDA Nationals
10:00 AM

The Cup vs. RIC
12:52 PM

Rivier
12:00 PM

Norwich
1:00 PM

Rivier
1:00 PM

Rivier
2:00 PM

at Regis (Mass.)
2:00 PM

Norwich
4:00 PM
29
vs IDA Nationals
10:00 AM
30
1
2
3
4
5
vs New England Rowing Championships