Tabs

Top Stories
Videos
More videos
Calendar
« Sep Oct 2018 Nov »
S M T W T F S
30 1 2 3 4 5 6
7 8 9 10 11 12 13
14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27
28 29 30 31 1 2 3
Oct 1, 2018
5 Mass.-Dartmouth
1 at Johnson & Wales (RI)
Final
Oct 3, 2018
3 Johnson & Wales (RI)
3 at Salve Regina
Final - 2OT
0 Emmanuel (Mass.)
3 at Johnson & Wales (RI)
Final
1 Colby-Sawyer
2 at Johnson & Wales (RI)
Final
Oct 4, 2018
0 Wellesley
3 at Johnson & Wales (RI)
Final
Oct 5, 2018
3 Johnson & Wales (RI)
0 at Stevens
Final
Oct 6, 2018
at Empire 8 Championship
9:00 AM
Ballston Spa CC
at James Earley Invitational
11:15 AM
Stanley Park
IDA
at University of New Hampshire
10 AM
UNH Equine Center - Durham, NH
at James Earley Invitational
11:15 AM
Stanley Park
JWU Home Show
9:30 AM
JWU Equine Center - Rehoboth, Mass.
7 Johnson & Wales (RI)
2 at Suffolk
Final
North Reading High School - North Reading, Mass.
4 Simmons
2 at Johnson & Wales (RI)
Final
2 Johnson & Wales (RI)
0 at Norwich
Final
0 Johnson & Wales (RI)
1 at Norwich
Final
Oct 7, 2018
at Empire 8 Championship
9:00 AM
Ballston Spa CC
1 Johnson & Wales (RI)
8 at Emerson
Final
Oct 8, 2018
0 Mass.-Dartmouth
0 at Johnson & Wales (RI)
Final - 2OT
Oct 9, 2018
4 Johnson & Wales (RI)
5 at Eastern Nazarene
Final
Rescheduled from 9/18
0 Dean
13 at Johnson & Wales (RI)
Final
Oct 10, 2018
9 Johnson & Wales (RI)
0 at St. Joseph (Conn.)
Final
2 Johnson & Wales (RI)
1 at St. Joseph (Conn.)
Final
1 Suffolk
3 at Johnson & Wales (RI)
Final
Oct 12, 2018
at Suffolk Invitational
4:00 PM
Franklin Park
at Suffolk Invitational
4:00 PM
Franklin Park
0 Roger Williams
3 at Johnson & Wales (RI)
Final
1 Rivier
4 at Johnson & Wales (RI)
Final
Oct 13, 2018
at GNAC Championship
9:00 AM
Blackstone National
Suffolk & Westfield State
11:30 AM
Metacomet CC
at Quinsigamond Snake Regatta
9:00 AM
Shrewsbury, Mass.
0 Rivier
3 at Johnson & Wales (RI)
Final
7 Saint Joseph's (Me.)
1 at Johnson & Wales (RI)
Final
0 Coast Guard
3 at Johnson & Wales (RI)
Final
1 Saint Joseph's (Me.)
0 at Johnson & Wales (RI)
Final - OT
4 Regis (Mass.)
5 at Johnson & Wales (RI)
Final
Centre Court
Oct 14, 2018
at GNAC Championship
9:00 AM
Blackstone National
Alumni/Parent Row
9:00 AM
Providence, RI-JWU Marina
7 Johnson & Wales (RI)
2 at Salve Regina
Final
7 Johnson & Wales (RI)
2 at Salve Regina
Final
Oct 17, 2018
0 Simmons
5 at Johnson & Wales (RI)
Final
GNAC First Round - Rhode Island College
3 Johnson & Wales (RI)
0 at Lasell
Final
2 Johnson & Wales (RI)
0 at Simmons
Final
0 Emmanuel (Mass.)
3 at Johnson & Wales (RI)
Final
Oct 18, 2018
Salve Regina
at Johnson & Wales (RI)
7:00 PM
Oct 19, 2018
Johnson & Wales (RI)
at Rhode Island
TBA
Oct 20, 2018
IDA
JWU Home Show
10 AM
JWU Equine Center - Rehoboth, Mass.
at Becker College
9:30 AM
Becker Equestrian Center - Paxton, Mass.
Anna Maria
at Johnson & Wales (RI)
1:00 PM
Johnson & Wales (RI)
at Rivier
1:00 PM
Johnson & Wales (RI)
at Rivier
3:30 PM
Johnson & Wales (RI)
at Anna Maria
5:00 PM
Oct 21, 2018
at NEIGA Championship
9:00 AM
Captains GC
at NEIGA Championship
9:00 AM
Captains GC
Oct 22, 2018
at NEIGA Championship
9:00 AM
Captains GC
at NEIGA Championship
9:00 AM
Captains GC
Oct 23, 2018
Johnson & Wales (RI)
at Rhode Island Col.
4:00 PM
Anna Maria
at Johnson & Wales (RI)
7:00 PM
Oct 26, 2018
Johnson & Wales (RI)
at Hunter
3:00 PM
Sacred Heart
at Johnson & Wales (RI)
3:55 PM
Johnson & Wales (RI)
vs. Kean
@ New York, NY
5:00 PM
Oct 27, 2018
at GNAC Championship
2:00 PM
Saint Joseph's of Maine
IDA
at University of Rhode Island
10 AM
Stony Creek Farm - Swansea, Mass.
at GNAC Championship
1:00 PM
Saint Joseph's of Maine
at Halloween Regatta
9:00 AM
Lowell, Mass.
at UMass Dartmouth
9:30 AM
Claddagh Farm - Tiverton, RI
Suffolk
at Johnson & Wales (RI)
12:00 PM
Saint Joseph's (Me.)
at Johnson & Wales (RI)
4:00 PM
Johnson & Wales (RI)
at Sacred Heart
5:30 PM
Johnson & Wales (RI)
at Plymouth St.
7:00 PM
Oct 28, 2018
IDA
at Dartmouth College
10 AM
Dartmouth Riding Center - Etna, NH
Oct 30, 2018
Westfield St.
at Johnson & Wales (RI)
2:55 PM
No events today
Social Media
Headlines

Calendar

37

Tue Sep 18
Final
at #22 MIT W, 3-1
Wed Sep 19
Final
at Clark University L, 7-2
Wed Sep 19
Final
Colby-Sawyer W, 1-0
Wed Sep 19
Final
Regis (Mass.) W, 6-1
Thu Sep 20
Final
at Clark University L, 5-1
Fri Sep 21
TBA
at Hall of Fame Tournament
Fri Sep 21
Final
Scranton W, 3-0
JWU Invitational
Sat Sep 22
9:00 AM
at Williams Invitational
Taconic GC
Sat Sep 22
9:00 AM
at Mt. Holyoke Invitational
Orchards GC
Sat Sep 22
10:00 AM
at Blazer Invitational
Chicopee State Park
Sat Sep 22
10:00 AM
at Blazer Invitational
Chicopee State Park
Sat Sep 22
8:00 AM
Mass Maritime
Providence, RI-JWU Marina
Sat Sep 22
Final
at Lasell L, 10-2
Sat Sep 22
Final - 2OT
Albertus Magnus T, 2-2
Sat Sep 22
Final
Tufts W, 3-1
JWU Invitational
Sat Sep 22
Final
Gordon W, 3-0
Sat Sep 22
Final
Bowdoin W, 3-1
JWU Invitational
Sun Sep 23
9:00 AM
at Williams Invitational
Taconic GC
Sun Sep 23
9:00 AM
at Mt. Holyoke Invitational
Orchards GC
Sun Sep 23
Final
Roger Williams L, 2-1
Mon Sep 24
Final
Coast Guard W, 3-1
Tue Sep 25
Final
at Springfield L, 7-2
Tue Sep 25
Final
Wheaton (Mass.) L, 6-1
Wed Sep 26
Final
Albertus Magnus W, 9-0
Centre Court
Wed Sep 26
Final
at St. Joseph (Conn.) W, 3-0
at Miss Porter's School (Farmington, Conn.)
Wed Sep 26
Final
Endicott L, 1-0
Thu Sep 27
Final
at Mass.-Dartmouth W, 5-3
Rescheduled from 9/13
Thu Sep 27
Final
at Albertus Magnus W, 3-0
Fri Sep 28
Cancelled
at FSC Fall Invitational
Sat Sep 29
9:00 AM
UMass Dartmouth & Nichols
North Kingstown GC
Sat Sep 29
9:00 AM
at Williams Fall Invitational
Taconic GC
Sat Sep 29
10:00 AM
at Tri State Championship
CCRI - Lincoln
Sat Sep 29
IDA
10 AM
at University of Maine
Puckerbrush Farm - Newburgh, Maine
Sat Sep 29
11:00 AM
at Tri State Chamionship
CCRI - Lincoln
Sat Sep 29
Final
at Regis (Mass.) W, 4-3
Sat Sep 29
Final
vs. Simmons W, 3-0
@ Regis College - Weston, Mass.
Sat Sep 29
Final
at Suffolk W, 2-1
Sat Sep 29
Final
Emmanuel (Mass.) W, 1-0
Sat Sep 29
Final
at Regis (Mass.) W, 3-0
Sat Sep 29
Final
Simmons W, 9-0
Centre Court
Sun Sep 30
10:00 AM
UMass Dartmouth & Nichols
North Kingstown GC
Sun Sep 30
9:00 AM
at Williams Fall Invitational
Taconic GC
Sun Sep 30
Final
Wentworth W, 5-4
Mon Oct 01
Final
Mass.-Dartmouth L, 5-1
Wed Oct 03
Final - 2OT
at Salve Regina T, 3-3
Wed Oct 03
Final
Emmanuel (Mass.) W, 3-0
Wed Oct 03
Final
Colby-Sawyer W, 2-1
Thu Oct 04
Final
Wellesley W, 3-0
Fri Oct 05
Final
at Stevens W, 3-0
Sat Oct 06
9:00 AM
at Empire 8 Championship
Ballston Spa CC
Sat Oct 06
11:15 AM
at James Earley Invitational
Stanley Park
Sat Oct 06
IDA
10 AM
at University of New Hampshire
UNH Equine Center - Durham, NH
Sat Oct 06
11:15 AM
at James Earley Invitational
Stanley Park
Sat Oct 06
9:30 AM
JWU Home Show
JWU Equine Center - Rehoboth, Mass.
Sat Oct 06
Final
at Suffolk W, 7-2
North Reading High School - North Reading, Mass.
Sat Oct 06
Final
Simmons L, 4-2
Sat Oct 06
Final
at Norwich W, 2-0
Sat Oct 06
Final
at Norwich L, 1-0
Sun Oct 07
9:00 AM
at Empire 8 Championship
Ballston Spa CC
Sun Oct 07
Final
at Emerson L, 8-1
Mon Oct 08
Final - 2OT
Mass.-Dartmouth T, 0-0
Tue Oct 09
Final
at Eastern Nazarene L, 5-4
Rescheduled from 9/18
Tue Oct 09
Final
Dean W, 13-0
Wed Oct 10
Final
at St. Joseph (Conn.) W, 9-0
Wed Oct 10
Final
at St. Joseph (Conn.) W, 2-1
Wed Oct 10
Final
Suffolk W, 3-1
Fri Oct 12
4:00 PM
at Suffolk Invitational
Franklin Park
Fri Oct 12
4:00 PM
at Suffolk Invitational
Franklin Park
Fri Oct 12
Final
Roger Williams W, 3-0
Fri Oct 12
Final
Rivier W, 4-1
Sat Oct 13
9:00 AM
at GNAC Championship
Blackstone National
Sat Oct 13
11:30 AM
Suffolk & Westfield State
Metacomet CC
Sat Oct 13
9:00 AM
at Quinsigamond Snake Regatta
Shrewsbury, Mass.
Sat Oct 13
Final
Rivier W, 3-0
Sat Oct 13
Final
Saint Joseph's (Me.) L, 7-1
Sat Oct 13
Final
Coast Guard W, 3-0
Sat Oct 13
Final - OT
Saint Joseph's (Me.) L, 1-0
Sat Oct 13
Final
Regis (Mass.) W, 5-4
Centre Court
Sun Oct 14
9:00 AM
at GNAC Championship
Blackstone National
Sun Oct 14
9:00 AM
Alumni/Parent Row
Providence, RI-JWU Marina
Sun Oct 14
Final
at Salve Regina W, 7-2
Sun Oct 14
Final
at Salve Regina W, 7-2
Wed Oct 17
Final
Simmons W, 5-0
GNAC First Round - Rhode Island College
Wed Oct 17
Final
at Lasell W, 3-0
Wed Oct 17
Final
at Simmons W, 2-0
Wed Oct 17
Final
Emmanuel (Mass.) W, 3-0
Thu Oct 18
7:00 PM
Salve Regina
Fri Oct 19
TBA
at Rhode Island
Sat Oct 20
IDA
10 AM
JWU Home Show
JWU Equine Center - Rehoboth, Mass.
Sat Oct 20
9:30 AM
at Becker College
Becker Equestrian Center - Paxton, Mass.
Sat Oct 20
1:00 PM
Anna Maria
Sat Oct 20
1:00 PM
at Rivier
Sat Oct 20
3:30 PM
at Rivier
Sat Oct 20
5:00 PM
at Anna Maria
Sun Oct 21
9:00 AM
at NEIGA Championship
Captains GC
Sun Oct 21
9:00 AM
at NEIGA Championship
Captains GC
Mon Oct 22
9:00 AM
at NEIGA Championship
Captains GC
Mon Oct 22
9:00 AM
at NEIGA Championship
Captains GC
Tue Oct 23
4:00 PM
at Rhode Island Col.
Tue Oct 23
7:00 PM
Anna Maria
Fri Oct 26
3:00 PM
at Hunter
Fri Oct 26
3:55 PM
Sacred Heart
Fri Oct 26
5:00 PM
vs. Kean
@ New York, NY
Sat Oct 27
2:00 PM
at GNAC Championship
Saint Joseph's of Maine
Sat Oct 27
IDA
10 AM
at University of Rhode Island
Stony Creek Farm - Swansea, Mass.
Sat Oct 27
1:00 PM
at GNAC Championship
Saint Joseph's of Maine
Sat Oct 27
9:00 AM
at Halloween Regatta
Lowell, Mass.
Sat Oct 27
9:30 AM
at UMass Dartmouth
Claddagh Farm - Tiverton, RI
Sat Oct 27
12:00 PM
Suffolk
Sat Oct 27
4:00 PM
Saint Joseph's (Me.)
Sat Oct 27
5:30 PM
at Sacred Heart
Sat Oct 27
7:00 PM
at Plymouth St.
Sun Oct 28
IDA
10 AM
at Dartmouth College
Dartmouth Riding Center - Etna, NH
Tue Oct 30
2:55 PM
Westfield St.
Fri Nov 02
3:00 PM
at Ithaca Invitational
Fri Nov 02
4:00 PM
at Southern Me.
Sat Nov 03
9:00 AM
at Ithaca Invitational
Sat Nov 03
10:00 AM
at Rutgers Quad
Sat Nov 03
vs. Fresno State
@ New Brunswick NJ
Sat Nov 03
vs. Centenary University
@ New Brunswick NJ
Sat Nov 03
vs. Rutgers University
@ New Brunswick NJ
Sat Nov 03
IDA
10 AM
at University of Maine
Puckerbrush Farm - Newburgh, Maine
Sat Nov 03
9:30 AM
at Roger Williams
Harris Equestrian Center - Tiverton, RI
Sat Nov 03
5:20 PM
at Suffolk
Fri Nov 09
7:00 PM
at Salem St.
Fri Nov 09
7:00 PM
at Southern Me.
Sat Nov 10
10:00 AM
at Roger Williams Invitational
Sat Nov 10
2:00 PM
at NCAA New England Regional
Pickard Fields
Sat Nov 10
1:00 PM
at NCAA New England Regional
Pickard Fields
Sat Nov 10
9:30 AM
at University of Rhode Island
Mystic Valley Hunt Club - Leeds Ferry, Conn.
Sat Nov 10
3:00 PM
Babson
Sat Nov 10
3:55 PM
Mass.-Boston
Sat Nov 10
4:00 PM
at New England Col.
Tue Nov 13
7:00 PM
Rhode Island College
Wed Nov 14
7:00 PM
Rhode Island Col.
Fri Nov 16
3:55 PM
Suffolk
Fri Nov 16
6:00 PM
vs. John Carroll
@ Buffalo, NY Buffalo State Tournament
Fri Nov 16
7:00 PM
Mass.-Boston
Fri Nov 16
7:30 PM
vs. Bates
@ Thomas College Thomas Tip-Off
Sat Nov 17
IDA
10 AM
at University of New Hampshire
UNH Equine Center - Durham, NH
Sat Nov 17
9:30 AM
at Assumption
Four Winds Farm - North Oxford, Mass.
Sat Nov 17
TBA
vs. TBA
@ Thomas College Thomas Tip-Off
Sat Nov 17
4:00 PM
at New England Col.
Sat Nov 17
4:00 PM
vs. Brooklyn
@ Buffalo, NY Buffalo State Tournament
Sat Nov 17
4:00 PM
Babson
No Event
No Event
No Event
View Full Schedule