Tabs

Top Stories
Videos
Calendar
« Feb Mar 2017 Apr »
S M T W T F S
26 27 28 1 2 3 4
5 6 7 8 9 10 11
12 13 14 15 16 17 18
19 20 21 22 23 24 25
26 27 28 29 30 31 1
Mar 1, 2017
4 Wartburg
2 vs. Johnson & Wales (RI)
@ Clermont, Fla
Final
0 Johnson & Wales (RI)
6 vs. Hanover
@ Clermont, FL
Final
2 Johnson & Wales (RI)
4 at Endicott
Final
Game 5 - CCC Semifinals
Mar 2, 2017
at Rollins College
9:00 AM
19 Capital
5 vs. Johnson & Wales (RI)
@ St. Petersburg, Fla.
Final
1 John Jay
15 vs. Johnson & Wales (RI)
@ Myrtle Beach, SC
Final
16 Johnson & Wales (RI)
10 at Piedmont
Final
Mar 3, 2017
11 Johnson & Wales (RI)
6 vs. Cabrini
@ Clermont, Fla
Final
5 Adrian
13 vs. Johnson & Wales (RI)
@ Clermont, FL
Final - 5 innings
7 Fredonia
8 vs. Johnson & Wales (RI)
@ Myrtle Beach, SC
Final
Mar 4, 2017
vs. Metro Cup Regatta
@ Winter Park, Fla.
9:00 AM
at Co-Op hosted IHSA Show
9:30 AM
3 Johnson & Wales (RI)
4 vs. Heidelberg
@ Clermont, FL
Final
17 Johnson & Wales (RI)
6 vs. Millsaps
@ Piedmont College
Final
15 Johnson & Wales (RI)
10 at Manhattanville
Final
Mar 6, 2017
12 Drew
10 vs. Johnson & Wales (RI)
@ Clermont, Fla
Final
Mar 8, 2017
11 Eastern Conn. St.
13 at Johnson & Wales (RI)
Final
4 Salve Regina
6 at Johnson & Wales (RI)
Final
Mar 9, 2017
10 Johnson & Wales (RI)
7 at Fitchburg St.
Final
Mar 10, 2017
vs. NCAA Championships
@ La Crosse, Wisc.
Mar 11, 2017
vs. NCAA Championships
@ La Crosse, Wisc.
3rd - 61.5 Points
at URI IHSA Show
9:30 AM
0 Dean College
3 at Johnson & Wales (RI)
Final
0 Illinois Tech
3 at Johnson & Wales (RI)
Final
0 Eastern Nazarene
3 at Johnson & Wales (RI)
Final
Mar 15, 2017
3 Johnson & Wales (RI)
2 at Emmanuel (Mass.)
Final
Mar 16, 2017
14 Johnson & Wales (RI)
13 at Emerson
Final
Originally scheduled for 3/15 @ JWU (Moved due to Snow)
Mar 18, 2017
at Zone 1 Region 1 Finals
9:30 AM
11 Johnson & Wales (RI)
13 at New England Col.
Final
Mar 19, 2017
9 Johnson & Wales (RI)
10 at Farmingdale State
Final
Mar 20, 2017
0 Johnson & Wales (RI)
3 at Mass. Maritime
Final
Mar 21, 2017
11 Johnson & Wales (RI)
2 at Emerson
Final - 5 innings
3 Rivier
0 at Johnson & Wales (RI)
Final
Mar 22, 2017
Johnson & Wales (RI)
at Curry
Postponed
13 Johnson & Wales (RI)
11 at Mt. St. Mary (N.Y.)
Final
Mar 23, 2017
13 Westfield St.
12 at Johnson & Wales (RI)
Final
Mar 24, 2017
Mass.-Dartmouth
at Johnson & Wales (RI)
3:00 PM
Mass.-Dartmouth
at Johnson & Wales (RI)
4:00 PM
Mass.-Dartmouth
at Johnson & Wales (RI)
6:00 PM
Johnson & Wales (RI)
at Mass.-Boston
7:30 PM
Mar 25, 2017
at Central Series II
10:45 AM
at Boston University
Johnson & Wales (RI)
vs. Wentworth
@ Newton, Mass.
12:00 PM
Anna Maria
at Johnson & Wales (RI)
12:00 PM
Keene St.
at Johnson & Wales (RI)
1:00 PM
Rivier
at Johnson & Wales (RI)
1:00 PM
Johnson & Wales (RI)
at Mount Ida
2:00 PM
Anna Maria
at Johnson & Wales (RI)
2:00 PM
Bridgewater St.
at Johnson & Wales (RI)
3:00 PM
at Centre Court
Mar 26, 2017
Johnson & Wales (RI)
at Eastern Conn. St.
1:00 PM
Mar 27, 2017
Wentworth
at Johnson & Wales (RI)
3:30 PM
Rescheduled from March 18
Mar 28, 2017
Johnson & Wales (RI)
at Clark University
3:30 PM
Johnson & Wales (RI)
at Mitchell
3:30 PM
Salve Regina
at Johnson & Wales (RI)
7:00 PM
Emerson
at Johnson & Wales (RI)
7:00 PM
Mar 30, 2017
Mass.-Dartmouth
at Johnson & Wales (RI)
3:30 PM
at Rhode Island College
Daniel Webster
at Johnson & Wales (RI)
3:30 PM
Framingham St.
at Johnson & Wales (RI)
4:00 PM
Framingham St.
at Johnson & Wales (RI)
6:00 PM
Salve Regina
at Johnson & Wales (RI)
7:00 PM
Mar 31, 2017
at RIC Spring Invitational
Valley CC
Johnson & Wales (RI)
at Babson
3:00 PM
No events today
Social Media

JWU Providence Social Media

Headlines

Calendar

Wed Feb 22
Final
Mount Ida W, 3-0
Thu Feb 23
Final - 2OT
at Saint Joseph's (Me.) L, 91-90
GNAC Tournament Semifinal
Thu Feb 23
Final
Lasell L, 68-61
GNAC Semifinals
Sat Feb 25
10:00 AM
vs. NCAA Northeast Regional
@ Roger Williams
Sat Feb 25
Final
Mass.-Dartmouth W, 16-4
Sat Feb 25
Final
vs. Sage L, 3-0
@ Springfield College
Sat Feb 25
Final
at Salve Regina W, 4-3
Game 4 - CCC Quarterfinals
Sat Feb 25
Final
at Springfield L, 3-0
Sat Feb 25
Final
at Stevenson L, 2-1
CHC Quarterfinals
Sun Feb 26
10:00 AM
vs. NCAA Northeast Regional
@ Roger Williams
Mon Feb 27
Final
vs. York (Pa.) L, 7-0
@ Myrtle Beach, S.C. Ripken Complex
Tue Feb 28
Final
vs. Neumann W, 7-3
@ Clermont, Fla
Tue Feb 28
Final - 8 innings
vs. Neumann W, 2-1
@ Clermont, FL
Tue Feb 28
Final
vs. York (Pa.) W, 4-3
@ Myrtle Beach, S.C. Pelican Stadium
Wed Mar 01
Final
vs. Wartburg L, 4-2
@ Clermont, Fla
Wed Mar 01
Final
vs. Hanover L, 6-0
@ Clermont, FL
Wed Mar 01
Final
at Endicott L, 4-2
Game 5 - CCC Semifinals
Thu Mar 02
9:00 AM
at Rollins College
Thu Mar 02
Final
vs. Capital L, 19-5
@ St. Petersburg, Fla.
Thu Mar 02
Final
vs. John Jay W, 15-1
@ Myrtle Beach, SC
Thu Mar 02
Final
at Piedmont W, 16-10
Fri Mar 03
Final
vs. Cabrini W, 11-6
@ Clermont, Fla
Fri Mar 03
Final - 5 innings
vs. Adrian W, 13-5
@ Clermont, FL
Fri Mar 03
Final
vs. Fredonia W, 8-7
@ Myrtle Beach, SC
Sat Mar 04
9:00 AM
vs. Metro Cup Regatta
@ Winter Park, Fla.
Sat Mar 04
9:30 AM
at Co-Op hosted IHSA Show
Sat Mar 04
Final
vs. Heidelberg L, 4-3
@ Clermont, FL
Sat Mar 04
Final
vs. Millsaps W, 17-6
@ Piedmont College
Sat Mar 04
Final
at Manhattanville W, 15-10
Mon Mar 06
Final
vs. Drew L, 12-10
@ Clermont, Fla
Wed Mar 08
Final
Eastern Conn. St. W, 13-11
Wed Mar 08
Final
Salve Regina W, 6-4
Thu Mar 09
Final
at Fitchburg St. W, 10-7
Fri Mar 10
vs. NCAA Championships
@ La Crosse, Wisc.
Sat Mar 11
3rd - 61.5 Points
vs. NCAA Championships
@ La Crosse, Wisc.
Sat Mar 11
9:30 AM
at URI IHSA Show
Sat Mar 11
Final
Dean College W, 3-0
Sat Mar 11
Final
Illinois Tech W, 3-0
Sat Mar 11
Final
Eastern Nazarene W, 3-0
Wed Mar 15
Final
at Emmanuel (Mass.) W, 3-2
Thu Mar 16
Final
at Emerson W, 14-13
Originally scheduled for 3/15 @ JWU (Moved due to Snow)
Sat Mar 18
9:30 AM
at Zone 1 Region 1 Finals
Sat Mar 18
Final
at New England Col. L, 13-11
Sun Mar 19
Final
at Farmingdale State L, 10-9
Mon Mar 20
Final
at Mass. Maritime L, 3-0
Tue Mar 21
Final - 5 innings
at Emerson W, 11-2
Tue Mar 21
Final
Rivier L, 3-0
Wed Mar 22
Postponed
at Curry
Wed Mar 22
Final
at Mt. St. Mary (N.Y.) W, 13-11
Thu Mar 23
Final
Westfield St. L, 13-12
Fri Mar 24
3:00 PM
Mass.-Dartmouth
Fri Mar 24
4:00 PM
Mass.-Dartmouth
Fri Mar 24
6:00 PM
Mass.-Dartmouth
Fri Mar 24
7:30 PM
at Mass.-Boston
Sat Mar 25
10:45 AM
at Central Series II
at Boston University
Sat Mar 25
12:00 PM
vs. Wentworth
@ Newton, Mass.
Sat Mar 25
12:00 PM
Anna Maria
Sat Mar 25
1:00 PM
Keene St.
Sat Mar 25
1:00 PM
Rivier
Sat Mar 25
2:00 PM
at Mount Ida
Sat Mar 25
2:00 PM
Anna Maria
Sat Mar 25
3:00 PM
Bridgewater St.
at Centre Court
Sun Mar 26
1:00 PM
at Eastern Conn. St.
Mon Mar 27
3:30 PM
Wentworth
Rescheduled from March 18
Tue Mar 28
3:30 PM
at Clark University
Tue Mar 28
3:30 PM
at Mitchell
Tue Mar 28
7:00 PM
Salve Regina
Tue Mar 28
7:00 PM
Emerson
Thu Mar 30
3:30 PM
Mass.-Dartmouth
at Rhode Island College
Thu Mar 30
3:30 PM
Daniel Webster
Thu Mar 30
4:00 PM
Framingham St.
Thu Mar 30
6:00 PM
Framingham St.
Thu Mar 30
7:00 PM
Salve Regina
Fri Mar 31
at RIC Spring Invitational
Valley CC
Fri Mar 31
3:00 PM
at Babson
Sat Apr 01
9:00 AM
vs. Clark Invitational
@ Worcester, Mass.
Sat Apr 01
IDA
9:00 AM
at at Maine IDA Show
Puckerbrush Farm
Sat Apr 01
10:45 AM
at BU Trophy
at Boston University
Sat Apr 01
10:45 AM
at Central Series III
at Harvard
Sat Apr 01
at RIC Spring Invitational
Valley CC
Sat Apr 01
at NEIGA Women’s Invitational
Captains GC
Sat Apr 01
12:00 PM
Anna Maria
Sat Apr 01
12:00 PM
at Mount Ida
Sat Apr 01
1:00 PM
Rivier
Sat Apr 01
2:00 PM
at Mount Ida
Sat Apr 01
2:30 PM
Anna Maria
Sat Apr 01
3:30 PM
at Norwich
Sun Apr 02
9:30 AM
at BU Trophy
at Boston University
Sun Apr 02
9:30 AM
at Central Series III
at Harvard
Sun Apr 02
at NEIGA Women’s Invitational
Captains GC
Sun Apr 02
12:00 PM
Norwich
Sun Apr 02
1:00 PM
Dean
Sun Apr 02
2:00 PM
Norwich
Mon Apr 03
3:00 PM
at Coast Guard
Mon Apr 03
4:00 PM
Regis (Mass.)
Tue Apr 04
4:00 PM
Roger Williams
Tue Apr 04
7:00 PM
Anna Maria
Tue Apr 04
7:00 PM
at Albertus Magnus
Wed Apr 05
4:00 PM
Wesleyan (Conn.)
Thu Apr 06
3:30 PM
Bridgewater St.
Thu Apr 06
7:00 PM
at Emerson
Fri Apr 07
at Hampton Inn Invitational
Allendale CC
Fri Apr 07
TBA
at Roger Williams
Sat Apr 08
9:00 AM
vs. Assumption Invitational
@ Worcester, Mass.
Sat Apr 08
IDA
9:00 AM
Johnson & Wales IDA Show
JWU Equine Center
Sat Apr 08
10:30 AM
at NE Dinghy Tournament
at Salve Regina
Sat Apr 08
10:30 AM
at Southern Series 5
at URI
Sat Apr 08
at Hampton Inn Invitational
Allendale CC
Sat Apr 08
1:00 PM
Westfield State & Rhode Island College
Alpine CC
Sat Apr 08
12:00 PM
at Emmanuel (Mass.)
Sat Apr 08
12:00 PM
at Lasell
Sat Apr 08
12:00 PM
at Suffolk
Sat Apr 08
1:00 PM
Rivier
Sat Apr 08
2:00 PM
Emmanuel (Mass.)
Sat Apr 08
2:00 PM
at Suffolk
Sat Apr 08
3:30 PM
Rivier
Sat Apr 08
4:00 PM
at Suffolk
Sun Apr 09
IDA
9:00 AM
at at Rhode Island IDA Show
Terrybrooke Farm
Sun Apr 09
9:30 AM
at NE Dinghy Tournament
at Salve Regina
Sun Apr 09
9:30 AM
at Southern Series 5
at URI
Sun Apr 09
at Rhode Island College & Westfield State
Valley CC
Sun Apr 09
1:00 PM
Saint Joseph's (Me.)
Sun Apr 09
1:00 PM
at Rivier
Sun Apr 09
3:00 PM
at Rivier
Sun Apr 09
3:30 PM
Saint Joseph's (Me.)
Tue Apr 11
3:30 PM
at Western New Eng.
Tue Apr 11
4:00 PM
at Lasell
Wed Apr 12
3:30 PM
Rhode Island Col.
Rescheduled from 3/19
Wed Apr 12
3:30 PM
Lasell
Wed Apr 12
5:30 PM
Lasell
Wed Apr 12
7:00 PM
Simmons
Thu Apr 13
TBA
at Rhode Island Col.
Thu Apr 13
3:30 PM
at Rhode Island Col.
Thu Apr 13
4:00 PM
at Roger Williams
Fri Apr 14
9:00 AM
vs. Kerr Cup
@ Philadelphia, Pa.
Fri Apr 14
3:00 PM
Roger Williams
Fri Apr 14
4:00 PM
at Smith
Sat Apr 15
9:00 AM
vs. Kerr Cup
@ Philadelphia, Pa.
Sat Apr 15
10:30 AM
at Savin Hill Central
at Boston College
Sat Apr 15
TBA
at Mass.-Dartmouth
Spring Fling
Sat Apr 15
12:00 PM
at Lasell
Sat Apr 15
1:00 PM
Emmanuel (Mass.)
Sat Apr 15
2:00 PM
at Lasell
Sat Apr 15
2:00 PM
at Simmons
Sat Apr 15
4:00 PM
at Simmons
Sat Apr 15
6:00 PM
Wentworth
at Centre Court
Sun Apr 16
9:30 AM
at Savin Hill Central
at Boston College
Tue Apr 18
3:00 PM
at Mass.-Boston
Boston, Mass.
Tue Apr 18
3:30 PM
at Salve Regina
Tue Apr 18
7:00 PM
Mount Ida
Wed Apr 19
4:00 PM
Albertus Magnus
Wed Apr 19
6:00 PM
Albertus Magnus
Wed Apr 19
7:00 PM
Albertus Magnus
Fri Apr 21
3:30 PM
at Framingham St.
Sat Apr 22
9:00 AM
Bryant & Franklin Pierce
Sat Apr 22
Wildcat Spring Invitational
Cranston CC
Sat Apr 22
12:00 PM
Saint Joseph's (Me.)
Sat Apr 22
1:00 PM
at Saint Joseph's (Me.)
@ Deering Memorial Stadium (Portland)
Sat Apr 22
1:00 PM
at Norwich
Sat Apr 22
1:00 PM
at Norwich
Sat Apr 22
1:00 PM
Saint Joseph's (Me.)
Sat Apr 22
2:00 PM
Saint Joseph's (Me.)
Sat Apr 22
3:30 PM
at Norwich
Sun Apr 23
9:30 AM
at O'Toole Trophy
at Mass Maritime
Sun Apr 23
Wildcat Spring Invitational
Cranston CC
Sun Apr 23
at Westfield State
Tekoa CC
Sun Apr 23
12:00 PM
Emmanuel (Mass.)
Sun Apr 23
12:00 PM
at Holy Cross
Sun Apr 23
1:00 PM
at Albertus Magnus
Sun Apr 23
2:00 PM
Emmanuel (Mass.)
Sun Apr 23
3:30 PM
at Albertus Magnus
Previous PP Next View Full Schedule

Sponsors

Buttons